Election Summary Report
Henry County
State of Georgia General Primary
July 15th, 2008
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official and Complete

08/13/09
11:02:04

Registered Voters 103070 - Cards Cast 19658 19.07%Num. Report Precinct 40 - Num. Reporting 40 100.00%

US SENATE - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 12476

SAXBY CHAMBLISS (I) 12476 100.00%

US SENATE - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 5636

DALE CARDWELL 1189 21.10%
VERNON JONES 2761 48.99%
RAND KNIGHT 276 4.90%
JOSH LANIER 118 2.09%
JIM MARTIN 1292 22.92%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 11695

RICK COLLUM 4355 37.24%
H. DOUG EVERETT (I) 7340 62.76%

PSC SPEIR - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 11321

PAM DAVIDSON 5740 50.70%
LAUREN W. MCDONALD 5581 49.30%

PSC SPEIR - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 4799

BOB INDECH 703 14.65%
JIM POWELL 4096 85.35%

US HOUSE 3- R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Total Votes 10226

LYNN WESTMORELAND(I) 10226 100.00%

US HOUSE 3- D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Total Votes 2455

STEPHEN CAMP 2455 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 %
Total Votes 1741

DEBORAH HONEYCUTT 1741 100.00%

US HOUSE 13- D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 %
Total Votes 2405

DONZELLA JAMES 750 31.19%
DAVID SCOTT (I) 1655 68.81%

STATE SENATE 10 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Total Votes 2404

EMANUEL JONES (I) 2404 100.00%

STATE SENATE 17 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Total Votes 7145

MIKE D. CROTTS 2974 41.62%
JOHN DOUGLAS (I) 4171 58.38%

STATE SENATE 17 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Total Votes 1359

RUDY B. COX 1359 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Total Votes 1147

GAIL BUCKNER 208 18.13%
GAIL DAVENPORT (I) 753 65.65%
DEMONT DAVIS 156 13.60%
ARTANSA SNELL 30 2.62%

STATE HOUSE 73 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Total Votes 1347

RICK WILLIAMS 474 35.19%
JOHN YATES (I) 873 64.81%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Total Votes 295

GLENN BAKER 125 42.37%
CORNELIUS LINDSEY 38 12.88%
JONATHAN NEWTON 30 10.17%
SHEGALE CRUTE RALPH 29 9.83%
JOHN TAYLOR WALKER 73 24.75%

STATE HOUSE 90 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Total Votes 1009

FELIX LAWSON 293 29.04%
HOWARD MOSBY (I) 716 70.96%

STATE HOUSE 91 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Total Votes 1060

OTIS MARKS, II 110 10.38%
RAHN MAYO 399 37.64%
TRACY SIMS MCMEEN 117 11.04%
RITA ROBINZINE 281 26.51%
BYRON WILSON 153 14.43%

STATE HOUSE 109 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Total Votes 5725

STEVE DAVIS (I) 2938 51.32%
TREA PIPKIN 2787 48.68%

STATE HOUSE 110 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Total Votes 2788

JOHN LUNSFORD (I) 2788 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 11856

TOMMY FLOYD (I) 11856 100.00%

JUDGE, PROBATE COURT - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 11461

KELLEY S. POWELL (I) 11461 100.00%

CLERK, SUPERIOR COURT- R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 12559

BARBARA HARRISON (I) 9735 77.51%
JOHNNY K. MITCHELL 2824 22.49%

SHERIFF - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 13632

JIM COX 2328 17.08%
KEITH MCBRAYER 10130 74.31%
WILLIAM "BO" MOSS 1174 8.61%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 4422

JOE MACK ECKLER 4422 100.00%

TAX COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 12991

DAVID CURRY 7885 60.70%
TOMMY SMITH 5106 39.30%

CORONER - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 12881

CHARLES G. CANNON (I 9659 74.99%
JOEL HARRIS 3222 25.01%

CHAIR COUNTY COMMISSION - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Total Votes 13650

FRED AULETTA 3914 28.67%
MIKE EDDY 898 6.58%
JIMMY L. JOYNER 1331 9.75%
"B. J." E. MATHIS 5443 39.88%
CHARLES MOBLEY 1474 10.80%
CHUCK TANNER 590 4.32%

CC, D1 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Total Votes 2239

WARREN E. HOLDER (I) 2239 100.00%

CC, D2 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Total Votes 3094

RICK M. JEFFARES 1971 63.70%
CINDY S. KILEN 1123 36.30%

CC, D3 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Total Votes 4031

JOHN I. DITZLER 1203 29.84%
RANDY L. STAMEY (I) 2828 70.16%